Knowledge Base

Can I place signs along the roadside?

Category: Prohibited Sign
No, Article 13 Section 1306 of the City of Sugar Hill Zoning Ordinance prohibits signs in the right-of-way, street corners, sidewalks, medians, utility poles, etc. 

For more details you can see our Zoning Ordinance Article 13: http://www.cityofsugarhill.com/filestorage/11577/62/162/1102/zonord-08222012.pdf
Updated 9/14/2012 1:35 PM
Was this page helpful? Yes No
Thanks for your feedback!